Program

Here’s our Berlin Yoga Conference June 19-21 2020 Program.

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

12:00 • 60 MIN
OHAD BEN-ARI & ANASTASIA SHEVCHENKO 
“Five Meditations”: Music & Mindfulness
OPENING CEREMONY WITH LIVE MUSIC 

13:15 • 90 MIN
ILYA ZHURAVLEV


Yoga108: Earth – Vinyasa Yoga after Shri T. Krishnamacharya
MASTERCLASS

13:15 • 150 MIN
DANIEL RAMA


Becoming Balance: Inversions & Hand-Balances
WORKSHOP

13:15 • 150 MIN
MATTHEW REMSKI


Critical Thinking & Community Health: Working Through the Abuse Crisis in Yoga (Part 1)
WORKSHOP & DISCUSSION

13:15 • 90 MIN
KATHARINA MIDDENDORF


How to Write, Publish & Market Your Own Yoga Book
WORKSHOP

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

15:15 • 90 MIN
OLIVIA TÜSCHER


Hatha Raja Flow: A Journey Through the Chakras
MASTERCLASS

16:00 • 60 MIN
ANGELICA NANDA SCHÄFER & JOJO NORELL


Kundalini Active Meditation
MEDITATION

16:00 • 45 MIN
JULIETTE VAN DER WEIJDE


Anti-Stress Breathing After Max Strom
BREATH-WORK

15:15 • 90 MIN
VARIOUS SPEAKERS


Becoming a Yoga Teacher: How, Where, and Why?
PANEL DISCUSSION

16:45 • 30 MIN
A LITTLE BREAK

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

17:15 • 120 MIN
ARIA CRESCENDO & GUS FORRISTAL


Dissecting Back-Bends and Heart-Openings
WORKSHOP

17:15 • 120 MIN
DAVID PEARCE


Turiya Yoga: A Rocket Experience (Full Rocket 1)
MASTERCLASS

17:15 • 120 MIN
YOGACHARYA LALIT


Ashtanga Yoga: Hips, Bandhas, Breath
WORKSHOP

17:15 • 120 MIN
YOGACHARYA O’BRIAN


Life in Dynamic Balance: the 4 Purusharthas
WORKSHOP & DISUCSSION

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

19:30 • 120 MIN
ANGELICA NANDA SCHÄFER & JOJO NORELL


Freemove Yoga Experience
YOGA & MOVEMENT WITH LIVE DJ

19:30 • 120 MIN
COMING SOON!


Sounds Healing: How It Works
WORKSHOP & SOUND JOURNEY

19:30 • 120 MIN
KAI TREUDE & JASMIN IRANPOUR


“The Body, Mind & Soul – Connection”
WORKSHOP

19:30 • 120 MIN
CHRISTINA HUG


Sanskrit Chanting: Understanding the Structure & Language
WORKSHOP & CHANTING

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

8:15 • 30 MIN
OLIVIA TÜSCHER


Bliss Meditation
MEDITATION

8:15 • 30 MIN
KATCHIE ANANDA


Being Peace
MEDITATION

8:15 • 30 MIN
NICA AGAPOVA


Sukshma Vyayama
YOGA TECHNIQUE

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

09:00 • 150 MIN
DANIEL RAMA


Beyond Balance: Handstands
WORKSHOP

09:00 • 150 MIN
DARIO CALVARUSO


Introduction to Navakaraṇa Vinyāsa Method & Practice
WORKSHOP, MASTERCLASS, Q&A

09:00 • 150 MIN
MATTHEW REMSKI


Critical Thinking & Community Health: Working Through the Abuse Crises in Yoga (Part 2)
WORKSHOP & DISCUSSION

09:00 • 150 MIN
STINE LETHAN


The Wild Feminine
WORKSHOP

11:30 • 90 MIN
LUNCH BREAK WITH ACTIVITIES

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

12:00 • 45 MIN
ARIA CRESCENDO


Mantra Concert
LIVE MUSIC

11:45 • 60 MIN
DANIEL RAMA


Yoga for the Modern Age
LECTURE

11:45 • 60 MIN
VARIOUS SPEAKERS


The Ethics of Teaching Yoga
PANEL DISCUSSION

11:45 • 90 MIN
EVERYONE


Yogis Speed Connect
NETWORKING

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

13:00 • 150 MIN
DECHEN THURMAN


Graha Yoga: Gravity, Tissues, and Consciousness
WORKSHOP

13:00 • 150 MIN
YOGACHARYA LALIT


Ashtanga Yoga: Exploring the Beauty of Backbends
WORKSHOP

13:00 • 150 MIN
DARIO CALVARUSO


Navakaraṇa: the Kinaesthetic Method
WORKSHOP

13:00 • 150 MIN
DR. WIEBKE MOHME


Anatomy Reconnected: Why the Whole Doesn’t Equal the Sum of It’s Parts
WORKSHOP

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

15:45 • 120 MIN
DAVID PEARCE


Inversions: Going Upside-Down
WORKSHOP

15:45 • 120 MIN
KATCHIE ANANDA


Weaving the Tapestry of Your Life: Yoga, Dharma and Soma
LECTURE & DISCUSSION

15:45 • 120 MIN
ALMUTH KRAMER


AcroYoga FUNdamentals
WORKSHOP

15:45 • 120 MIN
ILYA ZHURAVLEV


Yoga108: Fire – Sequence for the Arms, Shoulders, and Chest-Opening
MASTERCLASS

17:45 • 30 MIN
A LITTLE BREAK

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

18:15 • 90 MIN
OLIVIA TÜSCHER


Hatha Raja Flow: Free Your Hips
MASTERCLASS

18:15 • 90 MIN
KAI TREUDE & JASMIN IRANPOUR


“Happiness has true” – Flexibel durchs Leben
WORKSHOP

18:15 • 90 MIN
HELGA BAUMGARTNER


Yin Yoga, Fascia and the Subtle Body:  Issues In Our Tissues
WORKSHOP

18:15 • 90 MIN
KATHARINA MIDDENDORF


Female Yoga
WORKSHOP

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

20:00 • 90 MIN
ANGELICA NANDA SCHÄFER & JOJO NORELL


Ecstatic Dance: the Experience
DANCE & LIVE DJ

20:00 • 90 MIN
ALMUTH KRAMER


Thai Yoga Massage: Celebrating Relaxation
WORKSHOP

20:00 • 90 MIN
HELGA BAUMGARTNER


Yin Yoga: Compassionate Awareness
MASTERCLASS

20:00 • 90 MIN
DR. WIEBKE MOHME


Who Am I? Ayurvedic Typologies
WORKSHOP

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

8:15 • 30 MIN
KAI TREUDE & JASMIN IRANPOUR


“Serenity” – Die Kunst des Fließens
MEDITATION

8:15 • 30 MIN
YOGACHARYA LALIT


Pranayama for All Levels
YOGA TECHNIQUE

8:15 • 30 MIN
GIUSI VALENTINI


Mindfulness Meditation
MEDITATION

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

09:00 • 150 MIN
ARIA CRESCENDO & GUS FORRISTAL


Inversions for All Levels
WORKSHOP

09:00 • 150 MIN
KATCHIE ANANDA


Step Into Your Power: Waking The Buddha In The Sangha
WORKSHOP

09:00 • 150 MIN
ANJA KURSAWE


Inner Peace, Outer Grace
WORKSHOP

09:00 • 150 MIN
DARIO CALVARUSO


Yoga Darśana: the Point of View of Yoga
PHILOSOPHY

11:30 • 90 MIN
LUNCH BREAK WITH ACTIVITIES

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

11:30 • 60 MIN
ALMUTH KRAMER


AcroYoga Jam (Green Space)
PLAYGROUND

11:45 • 60 MIN
VARIOUS SPEAKERS


Diversity in Yoga: Practice Beyond Age, Gender, Race, and Body Dis/Ability
PANEL DISCUSSION

11:45 • 60 MIN
EVERYONE


Coming soon!
DANCING

11:45 • 60 MIN
SMALL GROUP


Mindfulness & Compassionate Listening
SANGHA CIRCLE

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

13:00 • 90 MIN
DANIEL RAMA


Functional Hatha Yoga Flow
MASTERCLASS

13:00 • 90 MIN
KATCHIE ANANDA


Dharma Yoga Practice: A Mind Like Sky
MASTERCLASS

13:00 • 90 MIN
OLIVIA TÜSCHER


Hatha Raja Flow: Maha Shakti (Intermediate-Advanced)
MASTERCLASS

13:00 • 90 MIN
DECHEN THURMAN


The Big Picture: Why We Practice Yoga
PHILOSOPHY

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

14:45 • 120 MIN
DANIEL RAMA


The Yoga of Social Media
WORKSHOP

14:45 • 120 MIN
COMING SOON!


Coming soon!
WORKSHOP

14:45 • 120 MIN
YOGACHARYA LALIT


Ashtanga Yoga: Strength from the Core and Arm-Balances
MASTERCLASS

14:45 • 120 MIN
RALF STURM


Happy End im Kopfkino
WORKSHOP

16:45 • 30 MIN
A LITTLE BREAK

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

17:15 • 90 MIN
ILYA ZHURAVLEV


Yoga108: Air – Vinyasa with Pranayama & Focus on the Breath
MASTERCLASS

17:15 • 90 MIN
YOGACHARYA O’BRIAN


Kriya Yoga: the Initiation
MASTERCLASS

17:15 • 90 MIN
NICA AGAPOVA


Power Without Tension: Applied Physiology for Yoga
WORKSHOP

19:00 • 60 MIN
EVERYONE
More infos coming soon!
CLOSING CEREMONY WITH LIVE MUSIC