Program

Berlin Yoga Conference 2019 program has been carefully though-out to present a perfect learning environment with an emphasis on high quality content, modern yoga philosophy, in relation to cutting edge research in the sciences.

Aside from the yoga classes, meditation sittings, and lectures, we will be featuring original classical and electronic music, a yoga comedy club, art & photography exhibitions, do-it-yourself workshops, a yoga fashion show, and a mini book fair.

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

17:00 • 90 MIN
VITALIY SHAKIROV


TapaYoga
WORKSHOP

17:00 • 90 MIN
JOHANNA HECTOR


Global Yoga: Playful Vinyasa
WORKSHOP

17:00 • 90 MIN
AMBRA VALLO


Dharma Yoga: an Introduction
WORKSHOP

17:00 • 90 MIN
HELGA BAUMGARTNER


Yin Yoga & Harp: Loving Kindness
WORKSHOP WITH LIVE MUSIC

17:00 • 90 MIN
BETH SHAW


YogaFit
WORKSHOP

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

18:45 • 90 MIN
SAT BIR KHALSA


Yoga Therapy: Understanding the Science & the Research
LECTURE

18:45 • 90 MIN
JANG-HO KIM


Vinyasa Blend: Yoga & Qi-Gong
WORKSHOP

18:45 • 90 MIN
SONIA TAYLOR BACH


Yoga & Moving Arts Fusion: The Hour of Necessity
WORKSHOP

18:45 • 90 MIN
JENNIE LILJEFORS


Healing Yoga: Gentle Flow
WORKSHOP

18:45 • 90 MIN
RANJA WEIS


Yin Yoga
WORKSHOP

20:30 • 30 MIN
OPENING CEREMONY

22:00 • 60 MIN
OHAD BEN-ARI & GUY LANDVER
Original Electronic Compositions
ACOUSTIC PAINO & MODULAR SYNTHS PERFORMANCE

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

8:00 • 30 MIN
JANG-HO KIM


Zen Meditation
MEDITATION

8:00 • 30 MIN
OLGA OSKORBINA


Vipassana Meditation
MEDITATION

8:00 • 30 MIN
MAGDA TORRES


Mindfulness Meditation
MEDITATION

8:00 • 30 MIN
JOHANNA HECTOR


Your Best Self
MEDITATION

8:00 • 30 MIN
OLIVIA TÜSCHER


Heart Meditation
MEDITATION

8:30 • 90 MIN
BREAKFAST BREAK

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

10:00 • 90 MIN
STINE LETHAN


Yoga & Dance
WORKSHOP WITH DJ

10:00 • 90 MIN
COMING SOON!


Yoga Style
WORKSHOP

10:00 • 90 MIN
SAT BIR KHALSA


Kundalini Yoga for Stress Management
WORKSHOP

10:00 • 90 MIN
OLIVIA TÜSCHER


Hatha Raja Flow: A Journey Through the Chakras I
WORKSHOP

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

11:45 • 90 MIN
VITALIY SHAKIROV


TapaYoga
WORKSHOP

11:45 • 90 MIN
SONIA TAYLOR BACH


Yoga & Moving Arts Fusion: Ninja Style
WORKSHOP

11:45 • 90 MIN
JANG-HO KIM


Zen Vinyasa Flow
WORKSHOP

11:45 • 90 MIN
NINA ADAMS


Introduction to Rocket Yoga
WORKSHOP

11:45 • 90 MIN
YOGACHARYA LALIT


Traditional Mysore Ashtanga Yoga
SELF-DIRECTED PRACTICE

13:15 • 90 MIN
LUNCH BREAK

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

13:45 • 120 MIN
SAT BIR KHALSA


Yoga for Prevention & Wellness: Science and Practice
LECTURE/WORKSHOP

14:45 • 60 MIN
COMING SOON!


Topic
LECTURE

14:45 • 60 MIN
SONIA TAYLOR BACH


Pause! Seal the Deal
LECTURE

14:45 • 60 MIN
JENNIE LILJEFORS


Accessing the Healing Power of Yoga
LECTURE

14:45 • 60 MIN
OLGA OSKORBINA


Yoga Philosophy: the Sutras
LECTURE

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

16:00 • 90 MIN
AMBRA VALLO


Dharma Yoga: Backbends & Heart-Openings
WORKSHOP

16:00 • 90 MIN
ESTHER EKHART


Hatha Flow: Free Your Fascia
WORKSHOP

16:00 • 90 MIN
BETH SHAW


YogaFit
WORKSHOP

16:00 • 90 MIN
ANDREA SAUTER


Katonah Yoga: Stable in the Base
WORKSHOP

16:00 • 90 MIN
HELGA BAUMGARTNER


Yin Yoga & Harp: the Path of Acceptance
WORKSHOP WITH LIVE MUSIC

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

17:45 • 90 MIN
JOHANNA HECTOR


Global Yoga: Arm Balances
WORKSHOP

17:45 • 90 MIN
NINA ADAMS


Rocket Yoga: Going Upside-Down
WORKSHOP

17:45 • 90 MIN
ANNIKA ISTERLING


Core Yoga
WORKSHOP

17:45 • 90 MIN
YOGACHARYA LALIT


Traditional Mysore Ashtanga Yoga
SELF-DIRECTED PRACTICE

17:45 • 90 MIN
FERRI DJABBARI


Yoga & More Flow: Freedom from Myself
WORKSHOP

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

19:30 • 90 MIN
JENNIE LILJEFORS


Healing Yoga: Energetic Detox
WORKSHOP

19:30 • 90 MIN
OLGA OSKORBINA


Jivamukti Yoga: Level I
WORKSHOP WITH LIVE MUSIC

19:30 • 90 MIN
RANJA WEIS


Yin Yoga & Yoga Nidra
WORKSHOP

19:30 • 90 MIN
OLIVIA TÜSCHER


Hatha Raja Flow: a Journey through the Chakras II
WORKSHOP

21:00 • 60 MIN
YOGA FASHION SHOW

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

8:00 • 30 MIN
AMBRA VALLO


Active Meditation
MEDITATION

8:00 • 30 MIN
YOGACHARYA LALIT


Kriya Yoga Meditation
MEDITATION

8:00 • 30 MIN
KATHARINA MIDENDORF & RALF STURM


Nivata Meditation
MEDITATION

8:00 • 30 MIN
ESTHER EKHART


Calm a Restless Mind
MEDITATION

8:00 • 30 MIN
JENNIE LILJEFORS


Heal your Heart
MEDITATION

8:30 • 90 MIN
BREAKFAST BREAK

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

9:30 • 120 MIN
SAT BIR KHALSA


Stress Management with Yoga: Science & Practice
LECTURE/WORKSHOP

10:00 • 90 MIN
SONIA TAYLOR BACH


Yoga & Moving Arts Fusion: The Full Spectrum
WORKSHOP

10:00 • 90 MIN
COMING SOON!


Yoga Style
WORKSHOP

10:00 • 90 MIN
ANDREA SAUTER


Katonah Yoga: Capable in the Middle
WORKSHOP

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

11:45 • 90 MIN
ANNIKA ISTERLING


Grow your Roots
WORKSHOP

11:45 • 90 MIN
OLGA OSKORBINA


Jivamukti Yoga: Level II
WORKSHOP WITH LIVE MUSIC

11:45 • 90 MIN
VITALIY SHAKIROV


TapaYoga
WORKSHOP

11:45 • 90 MIN
ESTHER EKHART


Vinyasa Flow: Explore New Ways
WORKSHOP

11:45 • 90 MIN
NINA ADAMS


Rocket Yoga: Blidfold Practice
WORKSHOP

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

13:15 • 90 MIN
LUNCH BREAK

14:45 • 60 MIN
JANG-HO KIM


Zen Philosophy
LECTURE

14:45 • 60 MIN
ANASTASIA SHEVCHENKO


Yoga & Evolution of Consciousness
LECTURE

14:45 • 60 MIN
JOHANNA HECTOR


Accessing the Feminine Power
LECTURE

14:45 • 60 MIN
KATHARINA MIDDENDORF & RALF STURM


Female VS Male in Yoga
LECTURE

14:45 • 60 MIN
YOGACHARYA LALIT


The Value of Tradition in Yoga
LECTURE

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

16:00 • 90 MIN
JOHANNA HECTOR


Global Yoga: Pussy Power Flow
WORKSHOP

16:00 • 90 MIN
AMBRA VALLO


Dharma Yoga: Inversions Special
WORKSHOP

16:00 • 90 MIN
JANG-HO KIM


Vinyasa Blend: Harnessing the Male Qi
WORKSHOP

16:00 • 90 MIN
ANANDA LEONE


Accessing Prana through the Breath
WORKSHOP

16:00 • 90 MIN
OLIVIA TÜSCHER


Hatha Raja Flow: a Journey through the Chakras III
WORKSHOP

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

17:45 • 90 MIN
ESTHER EKHART


Yin/Yang Yoga: Dragon Dance
WORKSHOP

17:45 • 90 MIN
OLGA OSKORBINA


Jivamukti Yoga: Level III
WORKSHOP WITH LIVE MUSIC

17:45 • 90 MIN
JENNIE LILJEFORS


Healing Yoga: Female Empowerment
WORKSHOP

17:45 • 90 MIN
YOGACHARYA LALIT


Traditional Mysore Ashtanga Yoga
SELF-DIRECTED PRACTICE

17:45 • 90 MIN
ANNIKA ISTERLING


Mystic Flow
WORKSHOP

Earth Hall

Moon Hall

Sun Hall

Wind Hall

Sky Hall

19:30 • 90 MIN
ANDREA SAUTER


Katonah Yoga: Having a Higher Vision
WORKSHOP

19:30 • 90 MIN
JOACHIM KOCH


Spirit Yoga
WORKSHOP

19:30 • 90 MIN
ALEXANDER KROEKER


Element Yoga
WORKSHOP

19:30 • 90 MIN
EVA KACZOR


Vinyasa Flow & Psychedelic Breath Work
WORKSHOP

19:30 • 90 MIN
COMING SOON!


Yoga Style
WORKSHOP

21:00 • 30 MIN
CLOSING CEREMONY

21:30 • 90 MIN
FRAUKE SCHROTH & ENA LIND
Nightdive – Deep House Yoga
WORKSHOP WITH LIVE DJ